play_arrow Video Highlights

crop_original Latest photo galleries

play_arrow Video Highlights

rss_feed Latest News

Gallatin Athletics Hall of Fame Nomination Form

Nomination Form – 2017 Nominations will be taken until October 12, 2020, for the Hall of Fame Class of 2021. This year’s inductees will be announced on October 30th before the final home football game.

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 28 – Oct 04

Sep 28 Boys Junior Varsity Football at Wilson Central High School Wilson Central High School 6:30 pm | Wilson Central High School Sep 28 Boys Varsity Golf vs. Region Tournament 7:00 pm | Long Hollow Golf Course Sep 28 Girls Varsity Golf vs. Region Tournament 7:00 pm | Long Hollow Golf Course Sep 29 Boys

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 21 – Sep 27

Sep 21 Boys Junior Varsity Football vs. Hendersonville High School Hendersonville High School 6:30 pm | Green Wave Stadium Sep 21 Boys Varsity Golf vs. District Tournament 7:00 pm | Long Hollow Golf Course Sep 21 Girls Varsity Golf vs. District Tournament 7:00 pm | Long Hollow Golf Course Sep 22 Boys Varsity Cross Country

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 14 – Sep 20

Sep 14 Boys Junior Varsity Football at Mt. Juliet High School Mt. Juliet High School 6:30 pm | Mt. Juliet High School Sep 15 Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Beech High School Beech High School 4:30 pm | Gallatin High School Sep 15 Girls Varsity Golf vs. Wilson Central, Green Hill 7:00 pm | Long Hollow

All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 07 – Sep 13

Sep 07 Boys Junior Varsity Football at Beech High School Beech High School 6:30 pm | Beech High School Sep 08 Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Station Camp High School Station Camp High School 4:30 pm | Gallatin High School Sep 08 Girls Varsity Soccer at Beech High School Beech High School 7:00 pm | Beech

Green Wave win Mayor’s Cup for 2nd Consecutive Year

Link to Gallatin News story on the Green Wave 41-6 victory in the Mayor’s Cup. https://www.gallatinnews.com/sports/prep_sports/wave-silence-station-camp-for-mayor-s-cup-victory/article_5e51e36c-9a4a-5d63-9b01-11b019d6cb1e.html    

All Teams Schedule: Week of Aug 31 – Sep 06

Aug 31 Girls Varsity Soccer at Christ Presbyterian Academy Christ Presbyterian Academy 6:00 pm | Christ Presbyterian Academey Aug 31 Boys Junior Varsity Football vs. Station Camp High School Station Camp High School 6:30 pm | Green Wave Stadium Sep 01 Boys Varsity Cross Country at Macon County Open 4:00 pm | Macon County High